Angelica Contrast Back Tencel Bamboo Top

Special Price £19.00 Regular Price £39.90
In stock
  • Details
    • Bamboo and organic cotton front, Tencel back
    • New season shape
    • Long sleeves
    • Woven panel at back
    • Hi-low hem

    In a simple new-season shape, our Angelica blue bamboo top has a soft Tencel back. Featuring long sleeves, a V-neck and a dropped hem, this basic, relaxed fitting top is easy to wear over leggings or jeans for a casual, weekend style.

    Main body: 70% viscose derived from bamboo, 30% cotton* jersey. Back panel: 100% tencel

    *certified organic cotton.

    Code
    WWT3805
  • Care
    Gentle machine wash at 30 degrees. Wash with similar colours. Warm iron on reverse. Do not tumble dry. Do not bleach.
  • Delivery & Returns

    UK SHIPPING

    Standard delivery: £3.00 (3-5 working days)
    Next day delivery: £5.90 (order by 12pm Mon-Thurs)
    Free UK delivery on orders over £60.00

    INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING

    EU delivery: £8.00 (5-7 working days)
    Worldwide delivery: £12.00 (10-14 working days)

    RETURNS

    We have a no questions asked returns policy. You'll have 14 days from receipt of your order to return or exchange items.

    See our Delivery & Returns page for more details.

  • Reviews

Styled by You

We love your style! Tag your photo with #StyleWithThought to get featured.

View our Gallery

For specific measurements for this garment, see below:

SIZE UK 81012141618
SIZE EU 36 3840424446
SIZE US 468101214
Chest (cm)124129134139144149
Hem (cm)126131136141146151
Front Body Length (cm)636465666768
Back Body Length (cm)727374757677
Sleeve Length (cm)272829303132
Front Neck Drop (cm)1616.51717.51818.5

Please see our Size Guide for more sizing information.