Cassia Dress Bamboo Jersey Dress

£49.90
  • Details
    • Super soft bamboo jersey
    • Below the knee length
    • Fit and flare shape
    • Rouching detail around waist
    • Length of size 12 is 105cm
    • Model height is 5'10.5 and wears size 10

    In our soft bamboo and organic cotton fabric, this printed jersey dress features an exclusive floral print inspired by Victorian artist Marianne North. It comes in a fit and flare shape with ruche detailing at the waist for a flattering fit. Pair this feminine bamboo jersey midi dress sandals and a denim jacket for a simple, easy style.

    70% Viscose derived from Bamboo 30% Organic Cotton* Jersey

    *certified organic cotton.

    Code
    WSD4159
  • Care
    Gentle machine wash at 30 degrees. Wash with similar colours. Warm iron on reverse. Do not tumble dry. Do not bleach.
  • Delivery & Returns

    UK SHIPPING

    Standard delivery: £3.00 (3-5 working days)
    Next day delivery: £5.90 (order by 12pm Mon-Thurs)
    Free UK delivery on orders over £60.00

    INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING

    EU delivery: £8.00 (5-7 working days)
    Worldwide delivery: £12.00 (10-14 working days)

    RETURNS

    We have a no questions asked returns policy. You'll have 14 days from receipt of your order to return or exchange items.

    See our Delivery & Returns page for more details.

  • Reviews

Styled by You

We love your style! Tag your photo with #StyleWithThought to get featured.

View our Gallery

SIZE UK 81012141618
SIZE EU 36 3840424446
SIZE US 468101214
BUST (CM)83889398103108
BUST (INCHES)333537394143
WAIST (CM)657075808590
WAIST (INCHES)262830323436
HIP (CM)9297102107112117
HIP (INCHES)373941434547

Please see our Size Guide for more sizing information.