Elgin Thought Bamboo Tights

£6.95
In stock
  • Details

    If you are yet to try our bamboo tights, let us tell you about their amazing properties. Made in our soft yet durable bamboo yarn, these tights are breathable and naturally anti-bacterial. Plus, the generous fit means there is extra length to sit comfortably over the waist.

    70% Bamboo, 26% Recyled Polyester, 2% Polyamide, 2% Elastane

    Code
    WAC3866
  • Care
    Gentle machine wash at 30 degrees. Wash with similar colours. Warm iron on reverse. Do not tumble dry. Do not bleach.
  • Delivery & Returns

    UK SHIPPING

    Standard delivery: £3.00 (3-5 working days)
    Next day delivery: £5.90 (order by 12pm Mon-Thurs)
    Free UK delivery on orders over £60.00

    INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING

    EU delivery: £8.00 (5-7 working days)
    Worldwide delivery: £12.00 (10-14 working days)

    RETURNS

    We have a no questions asked returns policy. You'll have 14 days from receipt of your order to return or exchange items.

    See our Delivery & Returns page for more details.

  • Reviews

Styled by You

We love your style! Tag your photo with #StyleWithThought to get featured.

View our Gallery

SMLXL
SIZE UK 6-810-1214-1616-18
SIZE EU 34-3638-4042-4444-46
SIZE US 2-46-810-1212-14
BUST (CM)83-8990-9697-103104-110
BUST (INCHES)33-3636-3839-4142-44
WAIST (CM)65-7172-7879-8586-92
WAIST (INCHES)26-2829-3132-3435-37
HIP (CM)92-9899-105106-112113-119
HIP (INCHES)37-3940-4243-4546-48

Please see our Size Guide for more sizing information.