Freja Bamboo Jersey Dress

In stock
£49.90
  • Details

    • Soft bamboo and organic cotton jersey
    • Exclusive, in-house print
    • Exclusively designed print
    • Full length sleeves
    • Round neck
    • Model height is 5'10 and wears a size 10
    • Length of size 12 is 98cm.

    Our best selling bamboo jersey dresses are designed to fit and flatter your shape, with long sleeves and a round neck. This feminine dress comes in at the waist and features a full skirt falling just below the knee. You’ll want to swish and twirl your way through the day! Both the design and the print are available exclusively here at Thought.

    70% VISCOSE DERIVED FROM BAMBOO 30% ORGANIC COTTON JERSEY

    *certified organic cotton.

    Code
    WWD4430
  • Care
    Gentle machine wash at 30 degrees. Wash with similar colours. Wash inside out. Do not bleach. Do not tumble dry. Warm iron on reverse. Do not dry clean
  • Delivery & Returns

    UK SHIPPING

    Standard delivery: £3.00 (3-5 working days)
    Next day delivery: £5.90 (order by 4pm Mon-Thurs)
    Free UK delivery on orders over £60.00

    INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING

    EU delivery: £8.00 (5-7 working days)
    Worldwide delivery: £12.00 (10-14 working days)

    Please see our Delivery page for more details.

    NOT RIGHT? No problem

    Sometimes we all need to swap or return presents. You now have until the 22nd January 2020 to do so.

    RETURNS

    Please Note: Returns may take longer during the sale period

    We now offer free returns for all UK orders. You have 28 days from receipt of your order to return or exchange items.

    Please note that for underwear and earrings we only accept returns on items if they are faulty.

    Please see our Returns page for more details.

  • Reviews

Styled by You

We love your style! Tag your photo with #StyleWithThought to get featured.

View our Gallery

SIZE UK 681012141618
SIZE EU 3436 3840424446
SIZE US 2468101214
BUST (CM)7883889398103108
BUST (INCHES)31333537394143
WAIST (CM)60657075808590
WAIST (INCHES)24262830323436
HIP (CM)879297102107112117
HIP (INCHES)35373941434547

Please see our Size Guide for more sizing information.