Lavern Wool Orgainc Cotton Jumper

Special Price £35.00 Regular Price £69.90
In stock
  • Details
    • Luxe organic cotton and wool mix yarn
    • Exclusively designed art-inspired motif
    • Scoop neck
    • Long sleeve
    • Straight hem

    In a luxe, organic cotton and wool mixed yard, our Lavern Jumper is inspired by the decorative motifs used by British artist Vanessa Bell. It features a soft scoop neck, long sleeves and a straight hem. Wear this relaxed fitting organic cotton jumper with your favourite jeans and boots for a contemporary, art-inspired look.

    85% cotton*, 15% wool knitwear

    *certified organic cotton.

    Code
    WWT3781
  • Care
    Gentle cold hand wash. Wash with similar colours. Warm iron on reverse. Do not tumble dry. Do not bleach.
  • Delivery & Returns

    UK SHIPPING

    Standard delivery: £3.00 (3-5 working days)
    Next day delivery: £5.90 (order by 12pm Mon-Thurs)
    Free UK delivery on orders over £60.00

    INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING

    EU delivery: £8.00 (5-7 working days)
    Worldwide delivery: £12.00 (10-14 working days)

    RETURNS

    We have a no questions asked returns policy. You'll have 14 days from receipt of your order to return or exchange items.

    See our Delivery & Returns page for more details.

  • Reviews

Styled by You

We love your style! Tag your photo with #StyleWithThought to get featured.

View our Gallery

For specific measurements for this garment, see below:

SIZE UK 81012141618
SIZE EU 36 3840424446
SIZE US 468101214
Chest (cm)96101106111116121
Waist (cm)9499104109114119
Hem (cm)9297102107112117
Front Body Length (cm)636465666768
Back Body Length (cm)636465666768
Sleeve Length (cm)424344454647
Front Neck Drop (cm)66.577.588.5

Please see our Size Guide for more sizing information.