Lavern Wool Orgainc Cotton Jumper

Out of stock
  • Details
    • Luxe organic cotton and wool mix yarn
    • Exclusively designed art-inspired motif
    • Scoop neck
    • Long sleeve
    • Straight hem

    In a luxe, organic cotton and wool mixed yard, our Lavern Jumper is inspired by the decorative motifs used by British artist Vanessa Bell. It features a soft scoop neck, long sleeves and a straight hem. Wear this relaxed fitting organic cotton jumper with your favourite jeans and boots for a contemporary, art-inspired look.

    85% cotton*, 15% wool knitwear

    *certified organic cotton.

    Code
    WWT3781
  • Care
    Gentle cold hand wash. Wash with similar colours. Warm iron on reverse. Do not tumble dry. Do not bleach.
  • Delivery & Returns

    UK SHIPPING

    Standard delivery: £3.00 (3-5 working days)
    Next day delivery: £5.90 (order by 4pm Mon-Thurs)
    Free UK delivery on orders over £60.00

    INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING

    EU delivery: £8.00 (5-7 working days)
    Worldwide delivery: £12.00 (10-14 working days)

    Please see our Delivery page for more details.

    RETURNS

    Please Note: Returns may take longer during the sale period

    We now offer free returns for all UK orders. You have 28 days from receipt of your order to return or exchange items.

    Please note that for underwear and earrings we only accept returns on items if they are faulty.

    Please see our Returns page for more details.

  • Reviews

Styled by You

We love your style! Tag your photo with #StyleWithThought to get featured.

View our Gallery

For specific measurements for this garment, see below:

SIZE UK 81012141618
SIZE EU 36 3840424446
SIZE US 468101214
Chest (cm)96101106111116121
Waist (cm)9499104109114119
Hem (cm)9297102107112117
Front Body Length (cm)636465666768
Back Body Length (cm)636465666768
Sleeve Length (cm)424344454647
Front Neck Drop (cm)66.577.588.5

Please see our Size Guide for more sizing information.