Orphie Organic Cotton Jumper

In stock
Special Price £27.00 Regular Price £54.90
  • Details
    • Luxe organic cotton and wool mix yarn
    • Essential knit top
    • Seam detail at front
    • Bracelet length sleeve
    • Boxy shape

    Available in four, new-season colours this luxe organic cotton and wool jumper is what we like to call an outfit-builder. Designed to be worn with anything in the collection, this boxy jumper features seam detailing at the front, smart cropped sleeves and a straight hem. Pair it with our bold prints for an effortlessly chic style.

    85% cotton*, 15% wool knitwear

    *certified organic cotton.

    Code
    WWT3758
  • Care
    Gentle machine wash at 30 degrees. Wash with similar colours. Warm iron on reverse. Do not tumble dry. Do not bleach.
  • Delivery & Returns

    UK SHIPPING

    Standard delivery: £3.00 (3-5 working days)
    Next day delivery: £5.90 (order by 4pm Mon-Thurs)
    Free UK delivery on orders over £60.00

    INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING

    EU delivery: £8.00 (5-7 working days)
    Worldwide delivery: £12.00 (10-14 working days)

    Please see our Delivery page for more details.

    RETURNS

    Please Note: Returns may take longer during the sale period

    We now offer free returns for all UK orders. You have 28 days from receipt of your order to return or exchange items.

    Please note that for underwear we only accept returns on items if they are faulty.

    Please see our Returns page for more details.

  • Reviews

Styled by You

We love your style! Tag your photo with #StyleWithThought to get featured.

View our Gallery

For specific measurements for this garment, see below:

SIZE UK 81012141618
SIZE EU 36 3840424446
SIZE US 468101214
Chest (cm)9095100105110115
Waist (cm)9297102107112117
Hem (cm)9499104109114119
Front Body Length (cm)575859606162
Back Body Length (cm)575859606162
Sleeve Length (cm)101112131415
Front Neck Drop (cm)5959.56060.56161.5

Please see our Size Guide for more sizing information.