Quinn Modal Shirt

In stock
Special Price £29.00 Regular Price £49.90
  • Details

    • Heavy weight bamboo/modal blend fabric
    • Cuffed 3/4 sleeves with slit detail
    • Pleat at back
    • Straight fit
    • Button up front with
    • Length of size 12 is 75cm
    • Model height is 5'10.5 and wears size 10

    Our much-loved white shirt now comes in a heavier, luxe fabric for the season. Crafted from a blend of Modal and organic cotton this breathable shirt has a smooth handle and drapes beautifully. It features cuffed, 3/4 length sleeves, a button up front and comes in a straight fit. Pair this Modal shirt with your dark blue jeans and white trainers for a simple, stylish look.

    50% Modal 50% Organic Cotton*

    *certified organic cotton

    Code
    WST4024
  • Care
    Gentle machine wash at 30 degrees. Wash with similar colours. Wash inside out. Do not bleach. Do not tumble dry. Warm iron on reverse. Do not dry clean.
  • Delivery & Returns

    UK SHIPPING

    Standard delivery: £3.00 (3-5 working days)
    Next day delivery: £5.90 (order by 4pm Mon-Thurs)
    Free UK delivery on orders over £60.00

    INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING

    EU delivery: £8.00 (5-7 working days)
    Worldwide delivery: £12.00 (10-14 working days)

    Please see our Delivery page for more details.

    NOT RIGHT? No problem

    Sometimes we all need to swap or return presents. You now have until the 22nd January 2020 to do so.

    RETURNS

    Please Note: Returns may take longer during the sale period

    We now offer free returns for all UK orders. You have 28 days from receipt of your order to return or exchange items.

    Please note that for underwear and earrings we only accept returns on items if they are faulty.

    Please see our Returns page for more details.

  • Reviews

Styled by You

We love your style! Tag your photo with #StyleWithThought to get featured.

View our Gallery
We found other products you might like!

SIZE UK 81012141618
SIZE EU 36 3840424446
SIZE US 468101214
BUST (CM)83889398103108
BUST (INCHES)333537394143
WAIST (CM)657075808590
WAIST (INCHES)262830323436
HIP (CM)9297102107112117
HIP (INCHES)373941434547

Please see our Size Guide for more sizing information.