Renee Drawstring Waist Dress

£69.90
  • Details

    • Boxy shape
    • Drawstring waist
    • Patch pockets at front
    • All over print
    • web exclusive
    • Length of size 12 is 105cm
    • Model height is 5'8 and wears size 10

    In our smooth Modal and bamboo blend, this drawstring waist dress has a silky soft hand feel, and a beautiful drape. It features practical patch pockets and an exclusive print inspired by model, artist and photographer, Lee Miller. Pair this Modal dress with flat shoes for an on-the-go daytime look, or dress it up with heels for the evening.

    64% Modal 36% Viscose derived from Bamboo

    Code
    WSD4071
  • Care
    Gentle machine wash at 30 degrees. Wash with similar colours. Warm iron on reverse. Do not tumble dry. Do not bleach.
  • Delivery & Returns

    UK SHIPPING

    Standard delivery: £3.00 (3-5 working days)
    Next day delivery: £5.90 (order by 12pm Mon-Thurs)
    Free UK delivery on orders over £60.00

    INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING

    EU delivery: £8.00 (5-7 working days)
    Worldwide delivery: £12.00 (10-14 working days)

    RETURNS

    We have a no questions asked returns policy. You'll have 14 days from receipt of your order to return or exchange items.

    See our Delivery & Returns page for more details.

  • Reviews

Styled by You

We love your style! Tag your photo with #StyleWithThought to get featured.

View our Gallery

SIZE UK 81012141618
SIZE EU 36 3840424446
SIZE US 468101214
BUST (CM)83889398103108
BUST (INCHES)333537394143
WAIST (CM)657075808590
WAIST (INCHES)262830323436
HIP (CM)9297102107112117
HIP (INCHES)373941434547

Please see our Size Guide for more sizing information.