Renee Drawstring Waist Dress

In stock
Special Price £39.00 Regular Price £69.90
  • Details

    • Boxy shape
    • Drawstring waist
    • Patch pockets at front
    • All over print
    • web exclusive
    • Length of size 12 is 105cm
    • Model height is 5'8 and wears size 10

    In our smooth Modal and bamboo blend, this drawstring waist dress has a silky soft hand feel, and a beautiful drape. It features practical patch pockets and an exclusive print inspired by model, artist and photographer, Lee Miller. Pair this Modal dress with flat shoes for an on-the-go daytime look, or dress it up with heels for the evening.

    64% Modal 36% Bamboo

    Code
    WSD4071
  • Care
    Cold machine wash. Wash with similar colours. Wash inside out. Do not bleach. Do not tumble dry. Warm iron on reverse. Do not dry clean.
  • Delivery & Returns

    UK SHIPPING

    Standard delivery: £3.00 (3-5 working days)
    Next day delivery: £5.90 (order by 4pm Mon-Thurs)
    Free UK delivery on orders over £60.00

    INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING

    EU delivery: £8.00 (5-7 working days)
    Worldwide delivery: £12.00 (10-14 working days)

    Please see our Delivery page for more details.

    RETURNS

    Please Note: Returns may take longer during the sale period

    We now offer free returns for all UK orders. You have 28 days from receipt of your order to return or exchange items.

    Please note that for underwear and earrings we only accept returns on items if they are faulty.

    Please see our Returns page for more details.

  • Reviews

Styled by You

We love your style! Tag your photo with #StyleWithThought to get featured.

View our Gallery

SIZE UK 81012141618
SIZE EU 36 3840424446
SIZE US 468101214
BUST (CM)83889398103108
BUST (INCHES)333537394143
WAIST (CM)657075808590
WAIST (INCHES)262830323436
HIP (CM)9297102107112117
HIP (INCHES)373941434547

Please see our Size Guide for more sizing information.