Sheba V Neck Waist Tie Modal Dress

Out of stock
  • Details
    • Exclusive designed print
    • Smooth Modal and bamboo blend
    • V-neck
    • Waist tie
    • Short sleeve

    Featuring an exclusively designed print, our Sheba Dress is crafted from a luxuriously heavy Modal and bamboo blend. Featuring short sleeves, a flattering tie waist a curved hem and a feminine V-neck, this Modal dress is perfect for wearing from office to evening. Pair it with our soft bamboo tights and your favourite boots.

    64% modal, 36% viscose derived from bamboo

    Code
    WWD3761
  • Care
    Gentle machine wash at 30 degrees. Wash with similar colours. Warm iron on reverse. Do not tumble dry. Do not bleach.
  • Delivery & Returns

    LATEST DELIVERY AND RETURNS UPDATE: 30/04/2020

    With the current situation and in order to meet customer expectations, we have currently paused our Next Day Delivery. Standard Delivery is currently 5-8 working days but could take a little longer.

    In addition, we have also extended our returns policy from 28 days to 60 days of receipt of your order. Refunds are currently taking 5-8 working days to process from receiving your parcel but may take longer.

    UK SHIPPING

    Standard delivery: Free (3-5 working days)


    INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING

    EU delivery: £8.00 (5-7 working days)
    Worldwide delivery: £12.00 (10-14 working days)

    Please see our Delivery page for more details.

    NOT RIGHT? No problem

    Sometimes we all need to swap or return presents. You now have until the 22nd January 2020 to do so.

    RETURNS

    Please Note: Returns may take longer during the sale period

    We now offer free returns for all UK orders. You have 28 days from receipt of your order to return or exchange items.

    Please note that for underwear and earrings we only accept returns on items if they are faulty.

    Please see our Returns page for more details.

  • Reviews

Styled by You

We love your style! Tag your photo with #StyleWithThought to get featured.

View our Gallery

For specific measurements for this garment, see below:

SIZE UK 81012141618
SIZE EU 36 3840424446
SIZE US 468101214
Chest (cm)9297102107112117
Waist (cm)80859095100105
Waist Stretched (cm)9095100105110115
Hip (cm)106111116121126131
Hem (cm)108113118123128133
Front Body Length (cm)103104105106107108
Back Body Length (cm)103104105106107108
Sleeve Length (cm)383940414243
Front Neck Drop (cm)1919.52020.52121.5

Please see our Size Guide for more sizing information.