Spot Organic Cotton Pinafore Dress

£69.90
In stock
  • Details
    • Super easy spot design
    • Luxe organic cotton velvet
    • Patch pockets
    • Exposed zipper at back
    • Sleeveless

    Crafted from a luxe organic cotton velvet, our brown pinafore dress is a unique addition to our collection. It comes in our best selling shape, with a fun spot design, patch pockets, an exposed zip at the back and a soft scoop neck. Layer this regular fit, organic cotton pinafore dress over one of our bamboo basic tops with tights for a new-season, 70's inspired style.

    97% cotton*, 3% elastane velvet

    *certified organic cotton.

    Code
    WWD3609
  • Care
    Gentle machine wash at 30 degrees. Wash with similar colours. Warm iron on reverse. Do not tumble dry. Do not bleach.
  • Delivery & Returns

    UK SHIPPING

    Standard delivery: £3.00 (3-5 working days)
    Next day delivery: £5.90 (order by 12pm Mon-Thurs)
    Free UK delivery on orders over £60.00

    INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING

    EU delivery: £8.00 (5-7 working days)
    Worldwide delivery: £12.00 (10-14 working days)

    RETURNS

    We have a no questions asked returns policy. You'll have 14 days from receipt of your order to return or exchange items.

    See our Delivery & Returns page for more details.

  • Reviews

Styled by You

We love your style! Tag your photo with #StyleWithThought to get featured.

View our Gallery

For specific measurements for this garment, see below:

SIZE UK 81012141618
SIZE EU 36 3840424446
SIZE US 468101214
Chest (cm)9297102107112117
Waist (cm)84899499104109
Hip (cm)98103108113118123
Hem (cm)102107112117122127
Front Body Length (cm)888990919293
Back Body Length (cm)888990919293
Front Neck Drop (cm)9.51010.51111.512

Please see our Size Guide for more sizing information.